• Sourcing Solutions
  • Services & Membership
  • Help & Community

Quick Details

  • Place of Origin: Hunan, China (Mainland)
  • Type: Ceramic Parts
  • Application: Refractory, smelting and assaying
  • Material: Alumina Ceramic
  • Model Number: XTL-CC04
  • Brand Name: LLXTL
  • Apply domain: mining industry
  • Purpose: smelting and assaying
  • Shape: conical,circular,cylindrical,oval, etc.
  • Model: boat,high form,arc,tray
  • material:: MgO Grey, bone ash
  • Supply Ability: 100,000PCS/DAY

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details By wooden pallet / wooden case / could pack as customer's requirements!
Delivery Time Depend on order qty.or within 10 days.

   Gold Assaying Ceramic Magnesite cupels size 6A 7A 8A #10 #11 #12

 

                       fire assay cupel/fire clay crucible           

 

 

 

Product Description

 

Cupels:

 

1.Made of magnesia of cupel.

 

2.Used for smelting and assaying.

 

3.High thermal shock resistance.

 

 

 

 

 

1.Material:Magnesian and cement.

 

2.For the analysis of non-ferrous and precious metals.

 

3.We are manufacturers of fire assay crucibles and magnesite and ash bone cupels. 4.We produce several capacity crucibles and cupels and only use selected vrgin materials for production.

 

5.We have special packing for export and very competitive prices. 6.Our crucibles are high standard, for repetitive assays and free of gold.

 

 

 

Specification of Magnesia cupel and Pure bone ash cupels 
     
Item no.Height(mm)Diameter at top(mm)Diameter at bottom (mm)Depth of valley(mm)
XTL-MA35404016
XTL-MB26363615
XTL-MC35303015
XTL-MD2025258
XTL-M/GF2223187
XTL-M/GA2840308
XTL-M/GB30403015

 

 
Packaging & Shipping

Packaging of cupel: PE bag inside outer carton(930*630*230mm),finally make the wooden pallet(950*950mm 950*1000mm) or according to your requirement

Shipping of cupel:  delivery within 15 days after confirm the order.

 

 

Company Information

Liling Xingtailong  is a modern enterprise management company, who devote themselves to the service of product research and development, construction and maintenance.

 

Our company has a long history. We own the advanced equipment, a young, energetic, proficient and experienced team of professionals which with leading technology strength, excellent operational management and high-quality services what made us be recognized by customers of the chemical, petroleum, electric power, metallurgy, building material, aerospace, machinery and other industries.

 

 

 

Our Services

 

 

Why choose Xingtailong?

High puriy material make sure high max working temperature,

Tight tolerance make sure the right installation.

Large quantity in stock ensured fast delivery.

Large capacity reduce materical prices.

Inquiry response: Your inquiries will be replied in 24 hours.

Sample support: Two free samples are available in 3~5days.

Delivery time: Your shipment will be loaded in 15~25days.depends on quantity.

Payment term: T/T, L/C, D/P, D/A, Western Union (Sample only) We can supply the products according to customer's drawings, samples and performance requirement.

 

 

FAQ

Please follow the using specifications to expand the working lifetime and better 

the heat conductivity of cupel. 

A piece of instruction paper will be found in bag of cupel,If manual book is required, please notice in advance. 

If any questions please feel free to let us know anytime.

 

Website:www.llxtl-china.com

 

 

 

Transaction History of the Supplier

Below is the information about the supplier's transactions conducted via Alibaba.com. If you require further details regarding the transaction data, please contact the supplier directly.

Transaction Overview

Transactions

Transaction Details

This supplier has completedtransactions with buyers from .

Shipping Destination
Transaction Value
Transaction Date
Email to this supplier
Trade Assurance
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company
Transaction Level:
Supplier Assessments:
20 Transactions 140,000+
The supplier’s transactions conduted via Alibaba.com in the past 6 months.
The supplier supports Trade Assurance – A free service that protects your orders from payment to delivery.
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $66,000
Learn More